Southern Yorkshire

Canary Club

Southern Yorkshire

Canary Club

Yorkshire

Connect with the club through our facebook page

facebook-icon

Past SYCC Show Winners

 

 

 

 

 

YEAR       BEST IN SHOW         CHAMPION            NOVICE

 

1966        D.W.Dawson            D.W.Dawson          R.Hoddinott

1967        R.D.Rhoades            R.D.Rhoades          R.Hoddinott

1968        D.W.Dawson            D.W.Dawson          R.Hoddinott

1969        P.W.Butler                P.W.Butler              J.E.Hoskin

1970        P.Greenfield            P.Greenfield           H.W.Smith

1971        J.F.Alston                  J.F.Alston                 E & T John

1972        J.F.Alston                  J.F.Alston                 H.W.Smith

1973        J.A.Theaker              J.A.Theaker              F.R.Smith

1974        D.W.Dawson            D.W.Dawson           H.Lambert

1975        R.Allen                      C.J.Cox                      R.Allen

1976        J.A.Abbott                J.A.Abbott                 D.T.Gentleman

1977        J.Hazelgrove            J.Hazelgrove            J.Goody

1978        H.J.Tucker                H.J.Tucker                J.Gibson

1979        D.W.Dawson           D.W.Dawson            R.Penn

1980        C.J.Cox                      C.J.Cox                       C.Barclay

1981        S.Alderson               S.Alderson                B.J.Watts

1982        C.Barber                   D.Monk                     C.Barber

1983        J.D.McCracken        J.D.MCCracken        K.Shaw

1984        J.O'Conner               J.O'Connor                K.Shaw    

1985        L.C.Tanner               L.C.Tanner                S.Hackney

1986        J.O'Connor               J.O'Connor                G.Cooper

1987        J.D.Glasby                J.D.Glasby                  R.Collins

1988        J.Cluderay                J.Cluderay                  R.Pepper

1989        D.J.Sweet                 D.J.Sweet                    R.Pepper

1990        J.T.Hardaker           J.T.Hardaker              C.R.Cradioge

1991        J.O'Connor              J.O'Connor                 D.McDonald

1992        J.Cluderay               J.Cluderay                   E.Power

1993        J.O'Connor              J.O'Connor                 S,Presgrave

1994        R.Pepper                R.Pepper                     T.Reiley

1995        B.Murphy               B.Murphy                    P.Grady

1996        J.Cluderay               J.Cluderay                   E.Hudson

1997        P.Bonjean              P.Bonjean                    E.Hudson

1998        O.Quinn                 O.Quinn                       E.Burket

1999        R.Pepper                R.Pepper                      N.Richards

2000        L.C.Tanner             L.C.Tanner                  C.P.Harman

2001        R.Owen                   R.Owen                       F.Burkel

2002        S.Kelly                     S.Kelly                          R.Curtis

2003        B.Smart                  B.Smart                       R.Curtis

2004        B.Mills                     B.Mills                         B.Williamson    

2005        O.Quinn                  O.Quinn                      R.Curtis

2006        O.Quinn                  O.Quinn                      D.Kiely

2007                                   Bird flu no show

2008        O.Quinn                   O.Quinn                      F.Rolph

2009        J.McGrath                 J.McGrath                  F.Harens

2010        L.Lebrun                   L.Lebrun                    G.Griffiths

2011        O.Quinn                   O.Quinn                      G.Griffiths

2012        D.Kiely                      D.Kiely                         F.Harens

2913        O.Quinn                    O.Quinn                     T.Glover

2014        O.Quinn                    O.Quinn                     F.Harens

2015        P.Roper                     P.Roper                      P.Dunn

2016        L.Lebrun                   L.Lebrun                     A.Murphy

2017        W.Bryan                    W.Bryan                     A & D. Roper

2018        F.Haerens                 F.Haerens                  P.Dunn

 

 

 

 

 

SYCC Oliver Quinn